Key Participants

A Who's-Who of the engineering software community (CAD/CAE/CAM/PDM/PLM/BIM/GIS) participating in COFES Russia 2013, including:
  • Alex Bausk, Lead Structural Engineer, PSACEA
  • Alex Borovkov, Science and Innovation Director, St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University
  • Alex Zykov, Director of Engineering, SoftDev SPb
  • Alexander Golikov, Chairman, ASCON Group
  • Alexander Kheynman, Head of Development, Intermech
  • Alexander Komogorov, Head of CAD Department, SamaraNIPIneft
  • Alexander Maltsev, Director, Sabit
  • Alexander Tuchkov, CTO, Bureau of ESG
  • Alexey Ershov, CEO, LEDAS
  • Allan Behrens, Managing Director, Taxal
  • Anastasia Morozova, AEC/ENI Sales Business Development Manager, Autodesk
  • Anatoly Savin, CEO, Maginfo
  • Anatoly Vershinin, CTO, Fidesys
  • Arsenty Sidorov, Deputy Head of Project Management, LenSpetsSMU
  • Boris Shoov, Director, Development Partnerships, SolidWorks
  • Brad Holtz, President & CEO, Cyon Research
  • Chris De Neef, Owner, Fast Track Consulting
  • Dave Forrester, CEO, Lightwork Design
  • David Levin, Founder & Editor-in-Chief, ISICAD.ru
  • David Mitchell, Vice-President, Teamcenter CTO, Siemens PLM Software
  • Dennis Nagy, Principal, BeyondCAE
  • Dick Morley, Director of Innovation, Cyon Research
  • Dmitri Kondakov, Owner, CTO, IRISOFT
  • Dmitry Kraskovsky, Founder & Editor-in-Chief, SAPR I GRAFIKA
  • Dmitry Osnach, Director of Marketing, ASCON Group
  • Dmitry Popov, Deputy Director, Nanosoft
  • Dmitry Shurkayev, Commercial Director, DATADVANCE
  • Dmitry Ushakov, CEO, Bricsys Technologies Russia
  • Doug Cochran, CTO, IMSI/Design
  • Erik de Keyser, CEO, Bricsys NV
  • Evan Yares, Founder and Principal, The Yares Organization
  • Evgenia Golovina, Deputy Director General, Development, SamaraNIPIneft
  • Evgeniy Tyan, PhD Candidate, St. Petersburg State Institute of Technology
  • Evgeny Fedotov, Senior Vice-President, Russia, India, & Middle East, AVEVA
  • Evgeny Lesnikov, Manager, Russia & CIS Manufacturing Sales, Autodesk
  • Evgeny Shirinyan, Blogger, prosapr.blogspot.com
  • Fabien Chauviré, Vice-President of Sales, Redway3D
  • Frédéric Jacqmin, Director of Sales, EMEA, Spatial
  • Gavin Bridgeman, Vice-President of Product, Tech Soft 3D
  • Georgiy Lysenko, Project Manager, Softline
  • Irina Chikovskaja, Deputy Director of CAD Technology, InterCAD
  • Jack Byers, CEO, VMI
  • Jari Heino, Director, Building & Construction, Tekla
  • Joel Orr, Chief Visionary, Emeritus, Cyon Research
  • Jon Peddie, President, Jon Peddie Research
  • Karl Schulmeisters, Vice-President, Technology & Architecture, High Mountain Consulting
  • Kathleen Maher, Editor-in-Chief, Jon Peddie Research
  • Ken Royall, Vice-President, Worldwide Sales & Marketing, Tech Soft 3D
  • Ken Versprille, ,
  • Konstantin Biktimirov, Head of CAD Department, PSS
  • Leonid Baranov, Head of 3D Development Team, Top Systems
  • Leonid Korelstein, Deputy Director of Research, NTP Truboprovod
  • Linda Lokay, Vice-President, Marketing & Business Development, Spatial
  • Marina Korol, BIM and IPD Group Lead, Mandated BIM for Russia
  • Marina Shubina, Director, Business Development, SoftDev SPb
  • Mark Pak, Business Manager, IRISOFT
  • Mark Van Den Bergh, COO, Bricsys
  • Matt Chopin, Senior Software Engineer, Redway3D
  • Max Bogdanov, CEO, ASCON
  • Nathanael Miller, Aerospace Engineer, NASA Langley Research Center
  • Nick Nisbet, Director, AEC3 Ltd.
  • Nikolai Golovanov, Development Manager, C3D, ASCON
  • Nikolai Nyrkov, CEO, DEXMA Labs
  • Nikolay Malyutin, Deputy General Director, Innovation, SAPSAN Science & Production Center
  • Nikolay Snytnikov, COO, LEDAS
  • Oleg Shilovitsky, Senior Director, PLM & Data Management, Autodesk
  • Oleg Zykov, Director, C3D Products, ASCON
  • Olga Akulova, Marketing Director, Eastern Europe, Siemens
  • Paul Gonchar, Deputy Director, IRISOFT
  • Pavel Samoylov, CEO, ASCON-Samara
  • Peter Bilello, President, CIMdata
  • Peter Thorne, Managing Director, Cambashi
  • Robert Gräbert, CTO, Gräbert
  • Ron Fritz, CEO, Tech Soft 3D
  • Sergey Bikulov, Executive Director, Top Systems
  • Sergey Dorofeev, CEO, Rubius
  • Sergey Evsikov, Vice-President, Sales, ASCON
  • Sergey Kozlov, Director of Development, Top Systems
  • Sergey Kuraksin, CEO, Top Systems
  • Sergey Martynov, Head of Pre-Sales Department, Siemens Industries Software
  • Sergey Morozov, CEO, DATADVANCE
  • Sergey Volkov, CEO, Smart Innovative Building Solutions
  • Tatyana Mikhaylenko, CAD/GIS Marketing, Softline
  • Theo Dirk Meijler, Senior Researcher, SAP
  • Valeriy Kulikov, Analyst, NEOLANT
  • Viktoriya Tarasova, Marketing Manager, CAD, Softline
  • Vladimir Chvartsbourg, Chairman, Intermech
  • Vladimir Levin, Chairman, Fidesys
  • Vladimir Panchenko, R&D Team Leader, ASCON
  • Vladimir Popov, CEO, IN RE
  • Vladimir Talapoff, Professor, Integral
  • Wilfried Gräbert, CEO, Gräbert
  • Yuri Lysenko, Director, UralCAD
  • Yuri Sirota, Head of Development, ASCON Group
  • Yury Udaltsov, Board Member and Director of Innovation Development, Rusnano

Text/HTML

Tech Suite Sponsors
 

ASCON

Top Systems

IRISOFT


Gold Sponsor
 

Autodesk

Silver Sponsor
 

Tech Soft 3D


Other Sponsor

Isicad